Персоналии


Дважды герои Советского Союза из Осетии

  1. Плиев Исса Александрович (1903-1979, с. Старый Батакоюрт)
  2. Фесин Иван Иванович (род. 1904, Ростовская область),
    1.03.1943, 1.11.1943.

    Герои Советского Союза

  3. Абаев Ахсарбек Магометович (р. 1923, с. Дигора), 16.05.1944.
  4. Ахсаров Энвер Бимболатович (1915-1943, с. Зилга), 10.01.1944.
  5. Батышев Сергей Яковлевич (р. 1915, Рязанская обл.), 23.09.1944.
  6. Бзаров Георгий Николаевич (1911-1944, с. Старый Батакоюрт), 24.03.1945.
  7. Билаонов Павел Семенович (р. 1919, Амурская обл.), 13.09.1944.
  8. Бицаев Сергей Владимирович (р. 1922, с.Дигора), 8.08.1945.
  9. Бондарь Александр Алексеевич (р. 1916, Луганская обл.), 13.08.1944.
  10. Бунимович Юрий Эммануилович (р. 1919, г. Владикавказ), 22.01.1944.
  11. Бутаев Георгий Данилович (1910-1943, Карачаево-Черкессия), 17.10.1943.
  12. Валухов Иван Семенович (1913-1966, г. Владикавказ), 19.08.1944.
  13. Ватутин Николай Федорович, (1901-1944, Белгородская обл.) 6.05.1965.
  14. Гагиев Александр Максимович (р. 1922, г. Владикавказ), 6.03.1945.
  15. Гагкаев Алихан Андреевич (1918-1943, с. Кадгарон), 6.05.1965.
  16. Галкин Виктор Павлович (1901-1953, Саратовская область), 17.11.1943.
  17. Гончаров Николай Андреевич (1919-1945, г. Владикавказ), 27.06.1945.
  18. Григорьян Сергей Вартанович (1923-1943, г. Владикавказ), 20.12.1943.
  19. Давыдов Ладо Шириншаевич (р. 1924, г. Владикавказ), 22.07.1944.
  20. Дзусов Ибрагим Магометович (р. 1905, с. Заманкул), 29.05.1945.
  21. Доев Давид Тебоевич (1912-1943, с. Гизель), 16.05.1944.
  22. Дронов Никита Дорофеевич (р. 1900, Полтавская область), 24.03.1945. Украинец
  23. Калоев Георгий Александрович (р. 1916, Моздокский район ), 28.04.1945.
  24. Калоев Александр Александрович (1924-1943, с. Коста-Хетагурово) 5.05.1991 (посмертно)
  25. Караев Александр Акимович (р. 1915, г. Грозный), 23.02.1945.
  26. Карасев Александр Никитович (р. 1916, г. Владикавказ), 24.08.1943.
  27. Карасев Виктор Александрович - (р. 1918, г. Елец) 5.11.1944
  28. Карсанов Казбек Дрисович (р. 1910, с. Эльхотово), 7.04.1945.
  29. Кесаев Астан Николаевич (1914-1977, с. Дигора), 31.05.1944.
  30. Кибизов Александр Николаевич (р. 1912, с.Дигора), 31.08.1945.
  31. Клиновой Алексей Михайлович (р. 1916, Ставрополье), 20.12.1943.
  32. Коберидзе Ермолай Григорьевич (1904-1974, с. Цхмори), 6.04.1945.
  33. Коблов Сергей Константинович (1915-1954, с. Коби), 14.02.1943.
  34. Козаев Александр Борисович (р. 1919, Карачаево-Черкессия), 29.06.1945.
  35. Козонов Сардион Давыдович 30.10.1943.
  36. Коняхин Василий Дмитриевич (р. 1923, г. Владикавказ), 18.08.1945.
  37. Корнеев Григорий Иванович (1902-1944, Воронежская обл.), 19.03.1944.
  38. Корнилаев Анатолий Николаевич, (р, 1923, Мордовия) 24.12.1943 г.
  39. Кочиев Константин Георгиевич (1913-1946, г. Цхинвал), 16.05.1944.
  40. Кцоев Петр Николаевич (1902-1945, с. Хаталдон), 24.03.1945.
  41. Ларионов Василий Петрович (1917-1945, г. Владикавказ)10.04.1945
  42. Литвинов Василий Михайлович, (1922-1974 гг., Новосибирская обл.) 24.03.1945.
  43. Макоев Алихан Амурханович (р. 1922, с. Чикола), 15.05.1946.
  44. Мамсуров Хаджи-умар Джиорович (1903-1968, с. Ольгинское), 29.05.1945.
  45. Масленников Петр Владимирович (1923-1967, ст. Архонская), 3.06.1944.
  46. Матронин Василий Иванович (31.01.1904–02.11.1944)
  47. Машков Игорь Анатольевич (1924-1961, с. Бахмут), 22.02.1944
  48. Мильдзихов Хаджи-мурза Заурбекович (р. 1919, с. Эльхотово), 16.03.1943.
  49. Митькин Борис Викторович (1914-1943, г. Владикавказ), 17.10.1943
  50. Мнацаканов Александр Сидорович (р. 1921, г. Владикавказ), 24.03.1945.
  51. Моргоев Бек Хаджимусаевич (1919-1978, с. Карджин), 3.06.1944.
  52. Недвижай Иван Макарович (1925-1944, Ставрополье), 24.03.1945
  53. Николаев Василий Семенович (р. 1907 г., Башкирия), 3.06.1944.
  54. Окунев Григорий Селиверстович (р. 1923, г. Семипалатинск), 31.05.1945.
  55. Орищенко Николай Николаевич (р. 1921, г. Моздок), 16.05.1944.
  56. Остаев Алексей Егорович (1905-1942, с. Джава), 21.03.1940.
  57. Пасынков Григорий Васильевич (р. 1922, с. Ардон), 31.05.1944.
  58. Сабанов Григорий Луарсабович (1910-1968, с. Кедигора), 1.02.1943.
  59. Сагайдачный Юрий Михайлович (р. 1922, г. Владикавказ), 23.10.1943.
  60. Селютин Аркадий Михайлович (р. 1922, Краснодарский край), 5.11.1944.
  61. Тогузов Каурбек Тембулатович (р. 1919, с. Ардон), 21.09.1943.
  62. Филько Иван Яковлевич (1915-1945, ст. Павлодольская), 31.05.1945
  63. Хетагуров Георгий Иванович (р. 1903, с. Цми/Зарамаг), 6.04.1945.
  64. Ходов Константин Елизарович (р. 1907, г. Владикавказ), 15.01.1944
  65. Цоколаев Геннадий Дмитриевич (1916-1976, г. Томск), 14.06.1942
  66. Цховребов Иван Давыдович (1913-1943, с. Тигва), 22.02.1944.
  67. Чочиев Василий Семенович (1917-1947, с. Ортеви), 1.11.1943.
  68. Шапошников Яков Федорович(1905-1981, Краснодарский кр.), 31.03.1943.
  69. Юльев Александр Николаевич (1923-1958, г. Владикавказ), 15.05.1946.


ПОЛНЫЕ КАВАЛЕРЫ ОРДЕНА «СЛАВА»

  1. Глущенко Михаил Андреевич, старший сержант
  2. Калаев Семен Дзагеевич, старший сержант, командир
  3. Кадомцев Иван Иванович, сержант, командир отделения
  4. Коняев Виктор Михайлович, старший сержант, разведчик
  5. Мариненко Иван Васильевич, старший сержант, сапер
  6. Мартыненко Николай Александрович, старший сержант
  7. Сергеев Илья Михайлович, танкист
  8. Синенко Василий Дмитриевич, гвардии старшина, командир
  9. Юрченко Иосиф Лукьянович, рядовой, сапер